Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Status
1 PIMENOV II, A Kelly GSA  San Diego 
2 LO, Konnor GSA  San Diego 
3 GUO, Ethan SDFC  San Diego 
4 NGUYEN, William GSA  San Diego 
5 VO, Minh LAGUNA  Orange Coast 
6 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR   
7 THOMAS, Devin GSA  San Diego 
8 TRAYANOV, David GSA  San Diego 
9 NIETO, Titus GSA  San Diego 
10 SWORDS, Evan LAGUNA  Orange Coast 
11 JIANG, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego 
12 QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego 
13 LEE, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
PIMENOV II, A Kelly
GSA / San Diego
1 D3 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 22 25 -3
NGUYEN, William
GSA / San Diego
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 D0 2 0.33 14 24 -10
TRAYANOV, David
GSA / San Diego
3 D1 D1 D0 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 15 +10
JIANG, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
6 D4 V5 V5 D2 D0 D2 2 0.33 18 26 -8
VO, Minh
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
LO, Konnor
GSA / San Diego
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0.60 19 17 +2
THOMAS, Devin
GSA / San Diego
2 D2 D3 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
NIETO, Titus
GSA / San Diego
3 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
LEE, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego
4 D2 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 17 -3
SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
GUO, Ethan
SDFC / San Diego
6 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 2 0.40 15 20 -5

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JIANG, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 SWORDS, Evan LAGUNA  Orange Coast  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 VO, Minh LAGUNA  Orange Coast  0.83  25  12  +13  Advanced
4 QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
5 NIETO, Titus GSA  San Diego  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
6 LO, Konnor GSA  San Diego  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
7 LEE, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego  0.40  14  17  -3  Advanced
8 GUO, Ethan SDFC  San Diego  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
9 PIMENOV II, A Kelly GSA  San Diego  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
10 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR    0.33  18  26  -8  Advanced
11 NGUYEN, William GSA  San Diego  0.33  14  24  -10  Advanced
12 THOMAS, Devin GSA  San Diego  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
13 TRAYANOV, David GSA  San Diego  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) JIANG, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
  (1) JIANG, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JIANG, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(9) PIMENOV II, A Kelly
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 1 
  (8) GUO, Ethan
SDFC / San Diego
 
 
(8) GUO, Ethan
SDFC / San Diego
 
15 - 5   
    (1) JIANG, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
(5) NIETO, Titus
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) NIETO, Titus
GSA / San Diego
 
   
(12) THOMAS, Devin
GSA / San Diego
 
15 - 5     
    (4) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
 
(13) TRAYANOV, David
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 12   
  (4) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
 
(4) QIU, Nathan
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
15 - 1   
    (2) SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
(3) VO, Minh
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) VO, Minh
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) LO, Konnor
GSA / San Diego
 
   
(11) NGUYEN, William
GSA / San Diego
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) LO, Konnor
GSA / San Diego
 
     
(6) LO, Konnor
GSA / San Diego
 
15 - 3       
    (2) SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
 
(7) LEE, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
  15 - 4   
  (7) LEE, Conner
SPARTAK / San Diego
 
   
(10) TOLEDO, Carlos
CAR
 
15 - 1     
    (2) SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
 
(2) SWORDS, Evan
LAGUNA / Orange Coast
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:25 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Class. Earned*
1 SWORDS, Evan LAGUNA  Orange Coast   
2 JIANG, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego   
3T QIU, Nathan SPARTAK  San Diego   
3T LO, Konnor GSA  San Diego   
5 VO, Minh LAGUNA  Orange Coast   
6 NIETO, Titus GSA  San Diego   
7 LEE, Conner SPARTAK  San Diego   
8 GUO, Ethan SDFC  San Diego   
9 PIMENOV II, A Kelly GSA  San Diego   
10 TOLEDO, Carlos CAR     
11 NGUYEN, William GSA  San Diego   
12 THOMAS, Devin GSA  San Diego   
13 TRAYANOV, David GSA  San Diego   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.